Jobs in Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne is a city that blends laneway coffee culture with a broad mix of opportunities, including Melbourne jobs in tech, healthcare, education, and the arts. In Melbourne, Victoria's job market, demand for roles in software, healthcare, teaching, and skilled trades remains steady, with employers valuing adaptability and practical, team-oriented skills.

8 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$116,870 - A$123,272 / yr
Company Description Fairness feels good Make a real impact at AFCA. Where fairness drives every decision. Help us deliver world-class, independent complaints resolution for Australians. As a not-for-profit and progressive financial ombudsman, we’re championing positive change. Achieving our purpose takes...
8 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$97,627 - A$97,627 / yr
Company Description Egis is a global organisation with over 20,000 employees worldwide. With our head office based in Paris, we offer global career opportunities, as well as rewarding careers for our people locally. Drawing on our deep pool of expertise,...
9 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$103,817 - A$115,571 / yr
Remote
Company Description Montu is Australia's largest healthtech business with a focus on alternative healthcare. Founded in 2019, it supports patients, doctors and pharmacies through its Alternaleaf clinic, offers accredited healthcare education to clinicians via its SAGED platform, and dispensing solutions...
9 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$106,900 - A$116,725 / yr
Full-Time Cleaner – Melbourne CBD (9 AM to 5 PM) Position Title: Full-Time Cleaner Location: Melbourne CBD Hours: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Monday to Friday Reporting To: Site Supervisor Position Overview The Full-Time Cleaner in Melbourne CBD will be...

Sandblaster

Blastworks Australia
9 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$134,270 - A$154,982 / yr
8.21.2024 open role Sandblaster Full Time , Melbourne We are looking for an experienced full-time sandblaster to join our team. In this role, you will be responsible for surface preparation and cleaning using abrasive blasting techniques across a variety of...
9 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$110,690 - A$126,996 / yr
At Squiz, we are building a cloud-based Digital Experience Platform (DXP) designed to power complex content management, optimization tooling, and platform services. Within Quality and Engineering, we believe that world-class software requires engineering rigor, mature development lifecycles, and high operational...

Consultant - Data Engineer

Intelligen Group
9 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$112,861 - A$132,783 / yr
Join Us at a Defining Moment At Intelligen, we’re building something different. Over the past three years, we’ve evolved from a bold startup to a trusted partner for some of Australia’s most complex data transformations. As demand for modern data...
9 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$99,766 - A$117,354 / yr
A Bit About Us White Sky was established in 2002 and has since blossomed into Australia's premier music accounting firm. For over two decades, we have set the industry standard, partnering with the nation's biggest entertainment stars, both on stage...
10 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$148,774 - A$161,403 / yr
Salaries dependent upon experience and role Opportunities for payroll professionals Exciting organisation who is the clear market leader The Organisation The team at Sharp & Carter have multiple payroll positions with one of their best clients. We have a range...
13 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$129,223 - A$144,394 / yr
Melbourne, Victoria | RACV Head Office Full time | Hybrid Working A Competitive Salary | Discounts on Selected RACV Products About the Opportunity Join RACV's Technology team and lead the evolution of our Quality Engineering and Intelligent Automation capability. You...

Sales Development Representative

Pulse Recruitment | Tech GTM / Sales Recruiters
13 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
A$90,000 - A$100,000 / yr
About the Company Our client is a fast-growing Australian PropTech business providing a leading property data and mapping platform that enables property professionals to make faster, more informed, and insight-driven decisions. The platform consolidates comprehensive property intelligence into a single,...
13 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$105,280 - A$113,139 / yr
NRMA Insurance has been helping Australians with their general insurance and actively supporting communities for 100 years. Part of Insurance Australia Group (known as IAG), we’re proud to be one of Australia’s most iconic brands. Step into a role where...
13 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$145,049 - A$159,304 / yr
Play a critical role in the built environment by uplifting lives, creating regenerative environments and advancing industries Work in a truly flexible environment, in a hybrid role, with an incredibly supportive team Environment where collaboration, innovation and technical excellence are...
13 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$110,726 - A$115,505 / yr
Own budgets, forecasts, month-end, and improvement initiatives Navigate fast-moving priorities alongside OneDigital's leaders Equip your stakeholders with sharp analysis and reporting About the team Our Group Accounting team is responsible for the consolidation and analysis of Wesfarmers Group accounts, management...
13 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$142,479 - A$161,489 / yr
Title Technical Configuration Manager At KBR – We do things that matter We deliver science, technology and engineering solutions to governments and companies around the world. KBR employs approximately 38,000 people worldwide with customers in more than 80 countries and...
13 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$144,269 - A$160,301 / yr
About The Role Seeking an experienced Salesforce Field Service Administrator to support the ongoing administration, maintenance and BAU operation of its Salesforce Field Service platform. With the core development capability now established, this role will focus on ensuring the platform...

Account Manager

Val Morgan
13 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$107,286 - A$120,844 / yr
Who are we? Since 1894, Val Morgan Cinema has provided brands with a unique opportunity to reach highly valuable consumers through the unrivalled cinema experience. Based across Australia and NZ, Val Morgan Cinema is the ultimate solution to connect brands...
13 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
A$110,000 - A$150,000 / yr
About The Role Reporting to the Director - Litigation and Workplace Law, the Litigation Lawyer will deliver quality legal services and practical advice in accordance with professional standards and values. The role will involve working across a broad range of...
13 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$132,792 - A$135,801 / yr
Be part of transforming Australia’s digital landscape as a Customer Field Technician. In this customer‑facing role, you’ll make a real difference to everyday Australians and see first‑hand the impact your work has on customers. Are you a tradesperson, trade assistant,...
13 hours ago
Melbourne, Victoria
Est. A$105,739 - A$127,770 / yr
About The Role As a Senior Cyber Security Engineer, you will play a critical role in designing, developing, and automating cyber security capabilities that protect BOQ Group's technology environment and support our customer-first digital strategy. Acting as a cyber security...

Melbourne, Victoria Jobs — Frequently Asked Questions

Current Job Listings in Melbourne, Victoria

How many jobs are available in Melbourne, Victoria?

Currently, there are 3,500 active job listings in Melbourne, Victoria.

What is the average salary range in Melbourne, Victoria?

The estimated salary range for jobs in Melbourne, Victoria is: A$75,000 – A$200,000 per year.

What are the top companies hiring in Melbourne, Victoria?

Leading employers currently posting jobs include Alignerr, AccorHotel, The Royal Melbourne Hospital.

Where can I find more jobs near Melbourne?

You can also find jobs in: Geelong, Richmond, Ballarat.