Jobs in Perth, Western Australia

In Perth, Western Australia, the Perth jobs scene blends mining history with growing tech and service roles along a sunlit coast. From entry-level gigs to engineering, healthcare, and creative roles, jobs in Perth show a practical, local-focused market that rewards hands-on skills and curiosity.

Invoicing Supervisor

Knight Piesold Consulting
11 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$106,793 - A$118,004 / yr
Knight Piésold is a specialised international consulting firm offering engineering and environmental services in Mining, Environment, Hydropower, Water Resources, and Roads & Construction Services. We are proud of our long-standing relationships with our clients and of delivering exceptional services on...
12 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$92,317 - A$98,767 / yr
Location: Perth Role Type: 24 Months Fixed Term Contract About the Role This role is responsible for delivering retention and growth targets across WA. The primary purpose of the position is to retain and grow the number of members and...
14 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$143,552 - A$161,609 / yr
Derwent Search is delighted to partner with PLS Group and lead the search for this critical appointment. PLS Group is one of Australia's most significant mining companies - the world's largest independently owned hard rock lithium producer and an ASX100...
14 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$130,257 - A$152,850 / yr
About This Role Our client is seeking a qualified and experienced Mine Services/NPI Electrician to support the maintenance of non-process infrastructure across a busy mining operation in Port Hedland. The role involves minor electrical installations, fault finding, statutory testing, fuel...

Account Director

Kinetic IT
14 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$149,453 - A$180,786 / yr
About The Role At Kinetic IT, we are focused on building genuine, long-term partnerships with our customers and delivering high impact, results focused services in complex enterprise environments. We are seeking an experienced Account Director to lead one of our...
14 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$136,584 - A$162,202 / yr
As an experienced Information Management (IM) Services Coordinator, you will support the delivery of enterprise information management services and governance initiatives by working closely with senior business stakeholders, Digital teams, and technology partners to coordinate service improvements, information governance activities,...
14 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$136,948 - A$147,809 / yr
Who We Are And What We Offer Interested in shaping skylines across the globe? Multiplex is a premier construction company with a simple purpose: to construct a better future. As part of our team, you'll have the opportunity to help...
14 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$138,366 - A$160,034 / yr
Since starting in 2012, CMW Geosciences has expanded to 23 offices with over 350 employees across Australia and New Zealand. We are hard-working, down-to-earth, and passionate engineers and geologists who provide quality geotechnical site investigation, analysis, and design advice to...
14 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$121,164 - A$132,447 / yr
Description: Purposeful client work with real community impact Tackle big issues like cyber, trust, resilience and digital transformation Be part of market-leading projects with global scale and complexity Give back through Impact Day and volunteering opportunities Sustainability & Climate Change...
14 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$143,552 - A$161,609 / yr
Home All Jobs Frontline leader Jobs Rope Access Supervisor Explore more jobs Browse by company, location, or role More at Breight Group Jobs in Perth, WA Similar Frontline Leader Rope Access Supervisor Breight Group Perth, WA Residential 10h ago Not...
14 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$131,999 - A$158,059 / yr
This is an opportunity to work closely with operational leaders and customers, providing critical cost reporting, forecasting, commercial support and project insights that drive successful project outcomes. The Opportunity Downer's Industrial & Energy business is seeking an experienced Project Controller...
14 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$135,848 - A$157,173 / yr
Home All Jobs Frontline leader Jobs Rope Access Leaders Explore more jobs Browse by company, location, or role More at Breight Group Jobs in Perth, WA Similar Frontline Leader Rope Access Leaders Breight Group Perth, WA FIFO 10h ago Flexible...

Category Specialist

Mineral Resources
14 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$119,742 - A$142,267 / yr
MinRes can offer you! ASX 200 Company - A dynamic global leader with cutting edge innovation We invest in your career, with a focus on leadership, upskilling, training and development programs Live Your Best Life! Our benefits offer you access...
15 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$116,851 - A$130,941 / yr
Epiroc is recognised today as a genuine global leader in innovative product engineering solutions along with an unmatched and continued commitment to providing world class solutions to its construction and mining customers. Epiroc is now seeking proactive and highly motivated...

Full Stack Developer (ReactJS) WA

Canon Business Services ANZ
15 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$170,059 - A$202,847 / yr
Be part of a leading Solutions Provider driving innovation and transformation for our customers Gain exposure to enterprise digital transformation projects Join a collaborative, high-performing team focused on continuous learning Permanent and short-term contract opportunities with flexibility to work from...
15 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$105,469 - A$119,759 / yr
A career at Hitachi Rail will help create a legacy. With operations in every corner of the world, our work goes to the cutting-edge of digital transformation and technology. From the multi-cultural strength of our global organisation to the sustainable...
15 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$167,835 - A$210,514 / yr
Remote
Environmental Engineering – AI Data Trainer About The Role AI is increasingly being used to reason through complex environmental challenges — but it needs expert guidance to get it right. We're looking for environmental engineers to help train and improve...

Specialist Environment

AngloGold Ashanti Australia
15 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$128,656 - A$142,733 / yr
Belong at AngloGold Ashanti Australia and make gold a part of your story. A story of exploring, mining, and processing one of the world’s most sought-after precious metals. What we do goes beyond mining. We support communities in which we...

Control Systems Engineer

Accenture Australia
15 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$118,259 - A$123,224 / yr
WHO WE ARE Accenture is a leading global professional services company that helps the world’s leading businesses, governments and other organizations build their digital core, optimize their operations, accelerate revenue growth and enhance citizen services—creating tangible value at speed and...
15 hours ago
Perth, Western Australia
Est. A$164,138 - A$206,351 / yr
About The Company Our client is a leading energy organisation undergoing significant business transformation initiatives. They are seeking an experienced Advisor - Organisational Change Management (OCM) to support the successful delivery of change programs impacting people, processes, organisational structures, and...

Perth, Western Australia Jobs — Frequently Asked Questions

Current Job Listings in Perth, Western Australia

How many jobs are available in Perth, Western Australia?

Currently, there are 2,322 active job listings in Perth, Western Australia.

What is the average salary range in Perth, Western Australia?

The estimated salary range for jobs in Perth, Western Australia is: A$75,354 – A$174,200 per year.

What are the top companies hiring in Perth, Western Australia?

Leading employers currently posting jobs include Fortescue, Alignerr, Deloitte.

Where can I find more jobs near Perth?

You can also find jobs in: Bunbury, Karratha, Rockingham.